Used by the Berber people of Morocco for sun protection and as a moisturizer in the dry desert environment.
african bees wax
African beeswax is in very high demand by the international cosmetics industry because South African beekeepers do not use chemicals in their hives and the wax is of a high quality
The oil is made of "eucalyptol," which mostly contains terpene and a cymene, organic aromatic compounds. The most common eucalyptus tree, the Eucalyptus globulus "Labill," has leaves filled with 70 percent oil. The oils are used for aromatherapy, massage oils and calming agents.